Fixture List

 
MARCH    

Saturday 17

St. Patrick's Day Scramble  
Sunday 18 KGC Open Singles  

Thursday 22

Mary Gleeson Ladies  

Saturday 24

Sunday 25

KGC Open Singles  

Thursday 29

Brendan Daly Ladies  

Friday 30

Good Friday Scramble@4pm  

Saturday 31

Pat Geaney Open Singles  
 
APRIL
Sunday 01 Pat Geaney Open Singles  
Monday 02 Easter Monday Scramble@ 2pm  
Thursday 05 Noel Ryan Ladies  
Friday 06 Friday Mixed@6pm  

Saturday 07

Sunday 08

Yolo  Open Singles  

Thursday 12

Beauty By Dee Ladies  
Friday 13  Friday Mixed@6pm  

Saturday 14

Sunday 15

Ailwee Cave Open Singles  

Thursday 19

Martin Ward Ladies

 
Friday 20

Friday Mixed @ 6.00pm

 
Saturday 21 Talty's Stores Open Singles  
Sunday 22 Talty's Stores Open Singles  
Thursday 26 L & M Keaating Ladies  
Friday 27 Friday Mixed 6.00pm  
Saturday 28 Clean Ireland Open Singles  
Sunday 29 Clean Ireland Open Singles  
 
MAY
Thursday 03 Malone‚Äôs Pharmacy Ladies  
Friday 04         Friday Mixed @ 6.00pm  
Saturday 05

Distance Members Open Singles

Banner Contractors Open Singles

 
Sunday 06

Banner Contractors Open Singles

 
Monday 07

Bank Holiday Scramble@2pm

 
Thursday 10  

Golden Vale Ladies

 

Friday 11      

Friday Mixed 6.00pm

 

Saturday 12

Coast to Coast Open Singles

 
Sunday 13     Coast To Coast Insulation Open Singles  

Thursday 17

P & M Golf Store Ladies

 

Friday 18

Friday Mixed@ 6.00pm

 

Sunday 20    

Paddy Ryan Trophy Open Singles

 

Thursday 24

Bank of Ireland Ladies

 

Friday 25

Jude Pyne Memmorial Mixed 6pm

 

Saturday 26

Vice Captain's Prizes : Mrs Mary G Nolan

 

Sunday 27

Crotty's Bar & Rest Open Singles

 

Thursday 31

Anchor Craft Ladies

 
 
JUNE    
Friday     01 Friday Mixed  Draw@ 6pm  
Saturday 02   Club Fundraiser Team of 3 any Combination.Shannonside B. S.  
Sunday 03     Club Fundraiser Team of 3 any Combination. Shannonside B.S.  
Monday   04 Club Fundraiser Team of 3 any Combination. Shannonside B.S.  
Thursday 07 West Clare Cleaners Ladies  
Friday  08     Vice Captain's Mixed Draw 6.00pm  
Saturday 09 KGC Open Singles  
Sunday   10 AIB Kilrush Open Singles  
Thursday 14   Nia Natural Beauty Ladies  
Friday     15 Friday Mixed@ 6.00pm  
Saturday 16 Distance Members Open Singles & KGC Open Singles  
Sunday 17 Shannon Ferries Open Singles  
Thursday 21  A. I B. Kilrush Ladies  
Friday    22 Bridie Culligan Open Mixed Draw@ 6.15  
Saturday 23 Captain's Prize:18 hole qualifier & Play Off. Mr Cyril Kelly  
Sunday    24 Shannon Ferries Team of 2 any Combination  
Thursday 28 Fr Pat Malone Ladies Singles  
Friday 29 Rush Cups Mixed Full Day Timesheet 18 Hole  
 
JULY    
Sunday 01 Bank of Ireland Open Singles Open Week  

Wednesday 04

St Gobain Singles Stroke Open Week

 
Thursday 05 A. M. R. Open Ladies  
Friday 06  Open Mixed Draw 6.15pm  
Saturday 07 Joe Whelan Singles Open Week  
Sunday  08   The Young Trophy    Open Week  
Thursday 12 Pam's Hair Studio Ladies  
Friday 13 Friday Mixed Draw 6.15pm  
Saturday 14 Lady Captain's Prize: Mrs Lucy Blake  
Sunday 15 Pat Bourke Men's Open Singles  
Tuesday 17 Central Shoes Team Ladies Open  
Thursday 19 Central Sports Ladies  
Friday 20 Friday Mixed Draw @ 6.15  

Saturday 21

President's Prize : Mr Tom Cleary

 

Sunday 22

The Gleeson Classic 4 Ball Better Ball

 

Thursday 26

Bibi's Fashions Ladies Open

 

Friday 27

Munster Group Mixed Full Day Timesheet 18 Hole

 

Saturday 28

Distance Members Open Singles & KGC Open Singles

 

Sunday 29

Moyasta Coffee Open Singles

 
     
AUGUST    
Thursday 02  Super Value Open Singles Ladies  
Friday 03 Super Value Mixed Draw 6.15pm Open Week  
Saturday 04 Super Value Singles S'ford Open Week  
Sunday   05 Super Value Singles Stroke Open Week  
Monday 06 Cooraclare Golf Society Day Open Singles  
Tuesday 07

Clare Oil Open Singles S'ford

 
Wednesday 08

Ennis Electrical Sgls. S'ford Open Week

 
Thursday 09 Lady President Prize - Mrs Ann Duggan  
Friday    10 Captain's & President's Mixed Draw 6.15  
Saturday 11 Kepak Men's Open Singles & Distance Members Open Singles Open Week  
Sunday   12 Hospital Cup Men's Open Singles  
Thursday 16

Hospital Cup Ladies Singles

 
Friday 17

Hyland Burren Open Mixed All Day Timesheet 18 Hole

 
Saturday 18 Captain's Classic Open Team of 4 Any Combination  
Sunday 19 ESB Inaugral Cup Open Singles  
Thursday 23 Gypsy Girl Kilrush Open Ladies  
Friday   24   Howard Perpetual Trophy Mixed Draw @ 6pm  
Saturday 25 Past Captains Draw 1.30pm  
Sunday  26   Flan Brew Memorial Open Singles  
Thursday 30 K & A Electrical - Ladies  
Friday 31 Friday Mixed Draw @ 6pm  
 
SEPTEMBER
Saturday 01 Paddy Burns Memmorial Open Singles Ladies & Men  
Sunday   02 Captain's Plate Open Singles  
Thursday 06 Wild Atlantic Opticians Ladies  Singles  
Friday 07 Friday Mixed Draw 5.45pm  
Saturday 08 Regina House Golf Classic  
Sunday 09 KGC Open Singles  
Thursday 13 Crotty's Bar & Restaurant Ladies  
Sunday 16    KGC  Open Singles  
Thursday 20 Charity Day Team of 3 Ladies  
Sunday 23 KGC Open  Singles  
     
^ Top of Page