Fixtures List  for 2018

 
MARCH    

Saturday 17

St. Patrick's Day Scramble  
Sunday 18
KGC Open Singles  

Thursday 22

Mary Gleeson Ladies  

Saturday 24

Sunday 25

KGC Open Singles  

Thursday 29

Brendan Daly Ladies  

Friday 30

Good Friday Scramble@4pm  

Saturday 31

Pat Geaney Open Singles  
 
APRIL
Sunday 01
Pat Geaney Open Singles
 
Monday 02 Easter Monday Scramble@ 2pm  
Thursday 05 Noel Ryan Ladies  
Friday 06 Friday Mixed@6pm  

Saturday 07

Sunday 08

Yolo  Open Singles  

Thursday 12

Beauty By Dee Ladies  
Friday 13
 Friday Mixed@6pm
 

Saturday 14

Sunday 15

Ailwee Cave Open Singles  

Thursday 19

Martin Ward Ladies

 
Friday 20

Friday Mixed @ 6.00pm

 
Saturday 21 Talty's Stores Open Singles  
Sunday 22
Talty's Stores Open Singles
 
Thursday 26 L & M Keaating Ladies  
Friday 27 Friday Mixed 6.00pm  
Saturday 28 Clean Ireland Open Singles  
Sunday 29
Clean Ireland Open Singles  
 
MAY
Thursday 03
Malone’s Pharmacy Ladies
 
Friday 04        
Friday Mixed @ 6.00pm
 
Saturday 05

Distance Members Open Singles

Banner Contractors Open Singles

 
Sunday 06

Banner Contractors Open Singles

 
Monday 07

Bank Holiday Scramble@2pm

 
Thursday 10  

Golden Vale Ladies

 

Friday 11      

Friday Mixed 6.00pm

 

Saturday 12

Coast to Coast Open Singles

 
Sunday 13    
Coast To Coast Insulation Open Singles
 

Thursday 17

P & M Golf Store Ladies

 

Friday 18

Friday Mixed@ 6.00pm

 

Sunday 20    

Paddy Ryan Trophy Open Singles

 

Thursday 24

Bank of Ireland Ladies

 

Friday 25

Jude Pyne Memmorial Mixed 6pm

 

Saturday 26

Vice Captain's Prizes : Mrs Mary G Nolan

 

Sunday 27

Crotty's Bar & Rest Open Singles

 

Thursday 31

Anchor Craft Ladies

 
 
JUNE    
Friday     01
Friday Mixed  Draw@ 6pm
 
Saturday 02  
Club Fundraiser Team of 3 any Combination.Shannonside B. S.
 
Sunday 03    
Club Fundraiser Team of 3 any Combination. Shannonside B.S.
 
Monday   04
Club Fundraiser Team of 3 any Combination. Shannonside B.S.
 
Thursday 07
West Clare Cleaners Ladies  
Friday  08    
Vice Captain's Mixed Draw 6.00pm  
Saturday 09 KGC Open Singles  
Sunday   10 AIB Kilrush Open Singles  
Thursday 14  
Nia Natural Beauty Ladies
 
Friday     15
Friday Mixed@ 6.00pm
 
Saturday 16 Distance Members Open Singles & KGC Open Singles  
Sunday 17 Shannon Ferries Open Singles  
Thursday 21 
A. I B. Kilrush Ladies  
Friday    22
Bridie Culligan Open Mixed Draw@ 6.15
 
Saturday 23 Captain's Prize:18 hole qualifier & Play Off. Mr Cyril Kelly  
Sunday    24 Shannon Ferries Team of 2 any Combination
 
Thursday 28 Fr Pat Malone Ladies Singles  
Friday 29
Rush Cups Mixed Full Day Timesheet 18 Hole
 
 
JULY    
Sunday 01 Bank of Ireland Open Singles Open Week  

Wednesday 04

St Gobain Singles Stroke Open Week

 
Thursday 05
A. M. R. Open Ladies
 
Friday 06  Open Mixed Draw 6.15pm  
Saturday 07 Joe Whelan Singles Open Week
 
Sunday  08  
The Young Trophy    Open Week  
Thursday 12
Pam's Hair Studio Ladies  
Friday 13 Friday Mixed Draw 6.15pm  
Saturday 14 Lady Captain's Prize: Mrs Lucy Blake  
Sunday 15 Pat Bourke Men's Open Singles  
Tuesday 17 Central Shoes Team Ladies Open
 
Thursday 19
Central Sports Ladies  
Friday 20 Friday Mixed Draw @ 6.15  

Saturday 21

President's Prize : Mr Tom Cleary

 

Sunday 22

The Gleeson Classic 4 Ball Better Ball

 

Thursday 26

Bibi's Fashions Ladies Open

 

Friday 27

Munster Group Mixed Full Day Timesheet 18 Hole

 

Saturday 28

Distance Members Open Singles & KGC Open Singles

 

Sunday 29

Moyasta Coffee Open Singles

 
     
AUGUST    
Thursday 02
 Super Value Open Singles Ladies
 
Friday 03 Super Value Mixed Draw 6.15pm Open Week  
Saturday 04
Super Value Singles S'ford Open Week  
Sunday   05
Super Value Singles Stroke Open Week  
Monday 06 Cooraclare Golf Society Day Open Singles  
Tuesday 07

Clare Oil Open Singles S'ford

 
Wednesday 08

Ennis Electrical Sgls. S'ford Open Week

 
Thursday 09
Lady President Prize - Mrs Ann Duggan
 
Friday    10
Captain's & President's Mixed Draw 6.15
 
Saturday 11 Kepak Men's Open Singles & Distance Members Open Singles Open Week  
Sunday   12
Hospital Cup Men's Open Singles
 
Thursday 16

Hospital Cup Ladies Singles

 
Friday 17

Hyland Burren Open Mixed All Day Timesheet 18 Hole

 
Saturday 18 Captain's Classic Open Team of 4 Any Combination
 
Sunday 19
ESB Inaugral Cup Open Singles
 
Thursday 23 Gypsy Girl Kilrush Open Ladies  
Friday   24  
Howard Perpetual Trophy Mixed Draw @ 6pm
 
Saturday 25 Past Captains Draw 1.30pm  
Sunday  26  
Flan Brew Memorial Open Singles  
Thursday 30 K & A Electrical - Ladies  
Friday 31 Friday Mixed Draw @ 6pm  
 
SEPTEMBER
Saturday 01
Paddy Burns Memmorial Open Singles Ladies & Men
 
Sunday   02
Captain's Plate Open Singles  
Thursday 06
Wild Atlantic Opticians Ladies  Singles
 
Friday 07 Friday Mixed Draw 5.45pm  
Saturday 08 Regina House Golf Classic
 
Sunday 09
KGC Open Singles  
Thursday 13
Crotty's Bar & Restaurant Ladies
 
Sunday 16   
KGC  Open Singles  
Thursday 20 Charity Day Team of 3 Ladies  
Sunday 23
KGC Open  Singles  
     

 

^ Top of Page